2016

Individuals

  Place    Bib    Name    YoB    Gender    AG    Club    Swim    T1    Bike    T2    Run    Finish  
  Female                                                  
  1    2    Hannah Pace    1993    F    Female 18-24    Pembroke Athleta    29:15 (1.)    00:45 (1.)    2:49:56 (1.)    00:38 (1.)    1:44:32 (1.)    05:05:05  
  2    6    Suzanne Farrugia    1964    F    Female 50-54    Birkirkara St. Joseph    38:35 (2.)    02:44 (2.)    3:19:32 (2.)    01:33 (2.)    2:16:58 (4.)    06:19:21  
  3    19    Mandy Draper    1965    F    Female 50-54    Tenby Aces Club    55:22 (4.)    04:58 (4.)    3:34:29 (3.)    02:49 (4.)    2:07:23 (2.)    06:45:00  
  4    53    Claire L. Azzopardi Lane    1977    F    Female 35-39    Birkirkara St. Joseph    49:52 (3.)    02:54 (3.)    3:50:56 (4.)    02:11 (3.)    2:09:49 (3.)    06:55:41  
  Male                                                  
  1    5    Matija Meden    1993    M    Male 18-24    SCR.t Pro Team    25:44 (1.)    00:53 (3.)    2:28:08 (1.)    00:45 (8.)    1:21:04 (1.)    04:16:33  
  2    8    Simon Brieley    1978    M    Male 35-39    Paradise TRI / Tri-Anglia    29:34 (4.)    00:43 (1.)    2:30:04 (2.)    00:58 (14.)    1:37:08 (8.)    04:38:26  
  3    58    Rudolph Agius    1978    M    Male 35-39    Birkirkara St. Joseph    29:32 (3.)    00:43 (2.)    2:39:54 (5.)    00:58 (15.)    1:28:53 (3.)    04:39:59  
  4    4    Steve Chetcuti    1976    M    Male 35-39    Birkirkara St. Joseph    30:58 (5.)    01:03 (5.)    2:39:52 (4.)    00:37 (4.)    1:31:38 (4.)    04:44:07  
  5    1    David Galea    1971    M    Male 45-49    Team David    32:53 (7.)    01:11 (7.)    2:41:14 (6.)    00:40 (6.)    1:33:59 (5.)    04:49:56  
  6    11    Glen Zammit    1981    M    Male 30-34    Mosta Cycling Club    35:01 (9.)    02:06 (23.)    2:42:20 (7.)    00:56 (12.)    1:35:33 (6.)    04:55:55  
  7    24    Michael Bongailas    1985    M    Male 30-34    Team Fabio    38:54 (16.)    01:06 (6.)    2:44:22 (8.)    00:35 (2.)    1:37:06 (7.)    05:02:02  
  8    12    Alixxander Schembri    1978    M    Male 35-39    St Patrick's AC    38:53 (15.)    01:47 (16.)    2:54:42 (15.)    01:07 (22.)    1:28:01 (2.)    05:04:29  
  9    27    Matthew Mirabelli    1975    M    Male 40-44    Not Affiliated    36:02 (10.)    00:53 (4.)    2:47:32 (11.)    00:30 (1.)    1:41:54 (12.)    05:06:50  
  10    40    Nicholas Micallef    1986    M    Male 25-29    Mosta Cycling Club    40:10 (23.)    01:46 (15.)    2:37:57 (3.)    01:17 (27.)    1:47:01 (14.)    05:08:10  
  11    31    Kevin Muscat    1969    M    Male 45-49    Birkirkara St. Joseph    46:16 (40.)    02:07 (24.)    2:44:42 (9.)    01:09 (24.)    1:37:19 (9.)    05:11:33  
  12    9    Gaetano Catania    1965    M    Male 50-54    Not Affiliated    32:57 (8.)    01:35 (13.)    2:55:15 (16.)    00:44 (7.)    1:43:34 (13.)    05:14:04  
  13    47    Joseph Cremona    1966    M    Male 50-54    The Cyclist    31:03 (6.)    01:17 (8.)    2:49:51 (12.)    00:51 (10.)    1:56:03 (20.)    05:19:04  
  14    14    Mario Muscat    1978    M    Male 35-39    St Patrick's AC    39:23 (19.)    01:19 (9.)    3:02:02 (21.)    00:35 (3.)    1:39:21 (10.)    05:22:39  
  15    51    Paul Privitera    1973    M    Male 40-44    Team David    29:23 (2.)    01:53 (17.)    3:01:10 (20.)    00:59 (16.)    1:51:05 (17.)    05:24:29  
  16    13    Ryan Spiteri    1985    M    Male 30-34    Agones SFC    43:18 (34.)    01:29 (10.)    2:53:17 (14.)    01:02 (19.)    1:47:19 (16.)    05:26:24  
  17    54    Adrian Cuschieri    1983    M    Male 30-34    Team David    47:36 (42.)    01:38 (14.)    2:46:59 (10.)    01:06 (20.)    1:51:30 (18.)    05:28:48  
  18    26    Daniel Brimmer    1986    M    Male 25-29    Team Fabio    42:48 (32.)    02:20 (27.)    2:56:52 (18.)    01:24 (32.)    1:56:54 (22.)    05:40:17  
  19    10    Hadrian Bonello    1964    M    Male 50-54    Not Affiliated    39:51 (22.)    01:56 (19.)    3:21:17 (39.)    00:47 (9.)    1:39:44 (11.)    05:43:34  
  20    55    Stephen Mifsud    1966    M    Male 45-49    Team David    39:46 (21.)    02:39 (34.)    2:52:50 (13.)    01:23 (31.)    2:11:24 (34.)    05:48:01  
  21    34    Simon Arnold    1993    M    Male 18-24    Not Affiliated    36:05 (11.)    01:59 (21.)    3:05:06 (22.)    01:35 (37.)    2:03:51 (28.)    05:48:35  
  22    25    Michael Tanti    1981    M    Male 35-39    Team Fabio    39:16 (18.)    02:03 (22.)    3:08:46 (25.)    01:12 (26.)    1:57:54 (23.)    05:49:10  
  23    30    Enrico Bradamante    1969    M    Male 45-49    Not Affiliated    41:12 (27.)    04:10 (44.)    3:00:33 (19.)    01:36 (38.)    2:02:53 (27.)    05:50:24  
  24    43    Jesmond Bartolo    1965    M    Male 50-54    Not Affiliated    51:26 (45.)    03:13 (39.)    3:09:53 (27.)    00:56 (13.)    1:47:14 (15.)    05:52:41  
  25    56    Andre Cutajar    1987    M    Male 25-29    Team Fabio    49:35 (44.)    01:58 (20.)    3:08:10 (24.)    00:59 (17.)    1:56:03 (21.)    05:56:44  
  26    41    Kelvin John Goodwin    1974    M    Male 40-44    Agones SFC    37:09 (13.)    02:37 (33.)    2:55:25 (17.)    01:29 (34.)    2:20:40 (41.)    05:57:19  
  27    42    Kristjan Briffa    1980    M    Male 35-39    Mosta Cycling Club    37:35 (14.)    02:23 (29.)    3:11:13 (28.)    01:00 (18.)    2:05:21 (29.)    05:57:32  
  28    21    Donald Schembri    1974    M    Male 40-44    Team Fabio    40:34 (26.)    03:02 (37.)    3:15:13 (33.)    01:07 (23.)    1:57:56 (24.)    05:57:51  
  29    16    Matt Azzopardi    1970    M    Male 45-49    Birkirkara St. Joseph    37:01 (12.)    01:29 (11.)    3:13:17 (30.)    01:24 (33.)    2:06:29 (31.)    05:59:40  
  30    23    Marvic Mizzi    1981    M    Male 30-34    Not Affiliated    39:04 (17.)    01:29 (12.)    3:25:40 (41.)    00:39 (5.)    1:54:54 (19.)    06:01:45  
  31    36    Ben Mifsud    1978    M    Male 35-39    Birkirkara St. Joseph    40:24 (24.)    01:53 (18.)    3:14:08 (32.)    00:52 (11.)    2:05:39 (30.)    06:02:55  
  32    52    Kevin Attard    1973    M    Male 40-44    Not Affiliated    42:41 (31.)    03:56 (43.)    3:09:26 (26.)    03:31 (46.)    2:08:15 (33.)    06:07:48  
  33    7    Ruben Vassallo    1983    M    Male 30-34    Team Fabio    41:41 (29.)    02:32 (30.)    3:24:10 (40.)    01:21 (30.)    2:00:02 (26.)    06:09:46  
  34    39    Mark Cutajar    1974    M    Male 40-44    St Patrick's AC    45:50 (38.)    03:33 (41.)    3:19:35 (38.)    01:55 (40.)    1:59:33 (25.)    06:10:26  
  35    28    Joseph Zammit    1980    M    Male 35-39    Agones SFC    42:12 (30.)    02:11 (26.)    3:11:58 (29.)    01:32 (35.)    2:14:16 (38.)    06:12:08  
  36    38    Mark Lewis    1981    M    Male 30-34    Agones SFC    43:43 (37.)    03:02 (38.)    3:13:21 (31.)    04:00 (47.)    2:08:03 (32.)    06:12:08  
  37    22    Ivo Agius    1975    M    Male 40-44    Team Fabio    43:16 (33.)    02:59 (36.)    3:16:05 (34.)    01:10 (25.)    2:13:08 (35.)    06:16:37  
  38    17    Antoine Tanti    1971    M    Male 40-44    Team Fabio    40:25 (25.)    02:36 (32.)    3:16:27 (35.)    01:18 (29.)    2:17:08 (40.)    06:17:53  
  39    35    Paul Eggink    1987    M    Male 25-29    Not Affiliated    39:30 (20.)    02:33 (31.)    3:06:29 (23.)    02:08 (41.)    2:27:21 (44.)    06:18:00  
  40    29    Michael Galea    1984    M    Male 30-34    Team Fabio    43:19 (35.)    04:32 (46.)    3:30:00 (43.)    01:17 (28.)    2:13:18 (36.)    06:32:25  
  41    32    Richard Stronkman    1983    M    Male 30-34    Not Affiliated    48:25 (43.)    05:09 (47.)    3:27:33 (42.)    03:15 (45.)    2:13:35 (37.)    06:37:56  
  42    33    Jeroen Jochems    1984    M    Male 30-34    Not Affiliated    41:22 (28.)    03:43 (42.)    3:18:14 (37.)    02:23 (42.)    2:40:46 (48.)    06:46:27  
  43    18    Victor Sammut    1958    M    Male 55-59    Birkirkara St. Joseph    46:12 (39.)    02:07 (25.)    3:16:46 (36.)    01:41 (39.)    2:40:33 (47.)    06:47:18  
  44    15    Ivan Grech    1973    M    Male 40-44    Not Affiliated    51:53 (46.)    05:19 (48.)    3:31:33 (44.)    03:14 (44.)    2:23:24 (42.)    06:55:22  
  45    57    Winston Pirotta    1973    M    Male 40-44    Mosta Cycling Club    43:32 (36.)    02:47 (35.)    3:39:23 (45.)    01:06 (21.)    2:29:44 (46.)    06:56:31  
  46    46    Jumpei Tachikawa    1979    M    Male 35-39    Tachikawa City Triathlon Association    46:31 (41.)    04:24 (45.)    3:50:52 (48.)    05:59 (48.)    2:14:48 (39.)    07:02:34  
  47    48    Luca Mariz    1963    M    Male 50-54    Team Fabio    51:59 (47.)    03:27 (40.)    3:40:03 (46.)    02:24 (43.)    2:26:59 (43.)    07:04:51  
  48    50    John Axiak    1983    M    Male 30-34    Not Affiliated    59:39 (48.)    02:21 (28.)    3:44:50 (47.)    01:34 (36.)    2:29:35 (45.)    07:17:58  
  49    49    Joe Cortis    1956    M    Male 55-59    St Patrick's AC    56:15 (52.)    04:01 (51.)    2:49:43 (50.)    01:18 (49.)    1:59:19 (50.)    08:30:00*
Time Penalty
  
  DNF    37    Matthew Ellul    1980    M    Male 35-39    Team Fabio    24:54 (49.)    00:11 (49.)    00:11 (49.)    03:21 (50.)    44:50 (49.)    01:13:26  
  DNF    44    David Alamango    1976    M    Male 35-39    Not Affiliated    45:52 (51.)                      
  DNS    45    Nicholas Bilocca    1977    M    Male 35-39    Birkirkara St. Joseph    31:43 (53.)                      
  DNS    20    John Rapinett    1972    M    Male 40-44    Mellieha AC    5:49:01 (54.)                      

Teams

  Place    Bib    Name    AG    Club    Swim    T1    Bike    T2    Run    Finish  
  1.    514    Team Go&Fun    Open    Mellieha AC    30:50 (10.)    00:17 (10.)    2:23:37 (1.)    00:14 (1.)    1:18:31 (1.)    4:13:28  
  2.    504    Two and A Half Men    Open    Agones SFC    29:13 (7.)    00:13 (1.)    2:27:53 (2.)    00:15 (3.)    1:24:24 (2.)    4:21:57  
  3.    513    Carrera Garmin    Open    Agones SFC    28:45 (6.)    00:13 (2.)    2:34:43 (5.)    00:18 (7.)    1:29:06 (5.)    4:33:04  
  4.    503    Agones Relay Team A    Open    Agones SFC    29:59 (9.)    00:15 (4.)    2:33:55 (4.)    00:22 (21.)    1:36:40 (11.)    4:41:10  
  5.    509    Team Com    Open    Birkirkara St. Joseph    27:25 (5.)    00:16 (6.)    2:36:37 (7.)    00:18 (8.)    1:36:44 (12.)    4:41:19  
  6.    525    Team Alex    Open    Not Affiliated    35:10 (14.)    00:18 (17.)    2:38:40 (9.)    00:15 (4.)    1:28:49 (3.)    4:43:11  
  7.    520    Keith Pierre Caroline    Open    Not Affiliated    27:23 (3.)    00:15 (3.)    2:35:33 (6.)    00:20 (17.)    1:39:56 (14.)    4:43:26  
  8.    511    Mean Machine    Open    The Cyclist    29:21 (8.)    00:18 (16.)    2:31:20 (3.)    00:24 (24.)    1:45:57 (22.)    4:47:19  
  9.    518    The Cyclist    Open    Not Affiliated    30:56 (11.)    00:15 (5.)    2:50:29 (15.)    00:18 (9.)    1:28:52 (4.)    4:50:49  
  10.    523    Panaj    Open    Not Affiliated    27:14 (2.)    00:17 (12.)    2:53:46 (17.)    00:22 (22.)    1:29:19 (7.)    4:50:57  
  11.    522    The Diva & The Dudes    Open    Not Affiliated    27:24 (4.)    00:16 (7.)    2:51:32 (16.)    00:25 (26.)    1:36:23 (10.)    4:55:59  
  12.    516    The Thrown Togethers    Open    Not Affiliated    33:35 (12.)    00:17 (11.)    2:37:45 (8.)    00:18 (10.)    1:44:40 (21.)    4:56:34  
  13.    510    Trio    Open    Agones SFC    43:11 (24.)    00:17 (14.)    2:48:52 (13.)    00:15 (5.)    1:29:06 (6.)    5:01:40  
  14.    500    Team Sammut    Open    Team Fabio    37:00 (17.)    01:19 (24.)    2:46:33 (12.)    00:18 (11.)    1:40:36 (15.)    5:05:45  
  15.    519    Bernardvellawoodkevin    Open    Not Affiliated    27:01 (1.)    00:16 (9.)    2:43:34 (10.)    00:21 (20.)    1:55:54 (24.)    5:07:05  
  16.    512    Cisk    Open    Mosta Cycling Club    41:20 (21.)    00:17 (13.)    2:44:20 (11.)    00:17 (6.)    1:42:06 (16.)    5:08:19  
  17.    508    2 Guys and A Girl    Open    Not Affiliated    39:27 (19.)    00:20 (19.)    2:58:13 (18.)    00:26 (27.)    1:42:25 (18.)    5:20:50  
  18.    501    Festina    Open    Team Fabio    37:27 (18.)    00:17 (15.)    3:03:07 (19.)    00:19 (14.)    1:42:35 (19.)    5:23:44  
  19.    515    Let's TRI    Open    Team Fabio    41:37 (22.)    00:22 (22.)    3:06:40 (20.)    00:14 (2.)    1:35:33 (9.)    5:24:25  
  20.    524    Frank    Open    Not Affiliated    42:28 (23.)    01:55 (26.)    3:11:33 (21.)    00:21 (18.)    1:38:25 (13.)    5:34:42  
  21.    517    Coastal Express    Open    Birkirkara St. Joseph    40:08 (20.)    00:22 (21.)    2:50:18 (14.)    00:22 (23.)    2:04:09 (25.)    5:35:18  
  22.    502    Team Gozo    Open    Team Fabio    44:49 (25.)    03:00 (27.)    3:22:57 (23.)    00:24 (25.)    1:34:30 (8.)    5:45:39  
  23.    506    Southsiders    Open    Marsaskala Sports Club    34:57 (13.)    00:20 (20.)    3:28:34 (25.)    00:19 (15.)    1:44:36 (20.)    5:48:45  
  24.    505    Team Mofos    Open    Team Fabio    36:55 (15.)    00:16 (8.)    3:24:48 (24.)    00:21 (19.)    1:47:38 (23.)    5:49:57  
  25.    526    MuscatBanavage    Open    Not Affiliated    44:53 (26.)    01:50 (25.)    3:29:27 (26.)    00:18 (12.)    1:42:17 (17.)    5:58:44  
  26.    521    Francesca    Open    Not Affiliated    36:59 (16.)    00:23 (23.)    3:21:29 (22.)    00:18 (13.)    2:12:14 (26.)    6:11:22  
  27.    507    Tri-Star    Open    Not Affiliated    1:00:58 (27.)    00:18 (18.)    3:46:13 (27.)    00:19 (16.)    2:21:43 (27.)    7:09:31  
  DNF    527    Zammitazzoparditara        Not Affiliated    30:31 (28.)    00:18 (28.)    2:56:53 (28.)