2015

Individuals

  113k TRI RESULTS - SUNDAY 17th MAY 2015                                                                              
  INDIVIDUALS                                                                              
  TIMING BY AGONES SFC                                                                              
                                                                                
  Ranking    Race #    Name    Sex    Age group    Country    Club        Elapsed time since start                        Duration of sections                    Total time  
                                  Swim    T1    Bike    T2    Run = Finish        Swim    T1    Bike    T2    Run      
  1    33    Jaroslav Kovacic    M    Open    Slovenia    SD Posavje club        0:23:35    0:24:47    2:44:26    2:44:51    4:03:54        0:23:35    0:01:12    2:19:39    0:00:25    1:19:03    4:03:54  
  2    38    Emiliano Cucci    M    Under 23    Italy    Forhans Team        0:27:44    0:28:26    2:54:36    2:55:25    4:21:22        0:27:44    0:00:42    2:26:10    0:00:49    1:25:57    4:21:22  
  3    3    Fabio Spiteri    M    Over 40    Malta    Agones SFC        0:30:05    0:31:16    2:58:20    2:58:55    4:28:36        0:30:05    0:01:11    2:27:04    0:00:35    1:29:41    4:28:36  
  4    39    Rudolph Agius    M    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:27:56    0:28:49    3:02:37    3:03:31    4:33:00        0:27:56    0:00:53    2:33:48    0:00:54    1:29:29    4:33:00  
  5    1    David Galea    M    Over 40    Malta    Team David Galea        0:31:30    0:32:33    3:05:53    3:06:29    4:33:02        0:31:30    0:01:03    2:33:20    0:00:36    1:26:33    4:33:02  
  6    12    Graham Borg    M    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:26:06    0:27:08    2:57:28    2:57:52    4:34:51        0:26:06    0:01:02    2:30:20    0:00:24    1:36:59    4:34:51  
  7    22    Dermot Galea    M    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:28:30    0:29:04    3:08:33    3:09:11    4:46:48        0:28:30    0:00:34    2:39:29    0:00:38    1:37:37    4:46:48  
  8    13    Steve Chetcuti    M    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:31:14    0:32:04    3:16:36    3:17:23    4:53:56        0:31:14    0:00:50    2:44:32    0:00:47    1:36:33    4:53:56  
  9    14    Massimo Cendron    M    Open    UK    Windrush Triathlon Club        0:37:23    0:38:36    3:26:27    3:27:25    4:59:53        0:37:23    0:01:13    2:47:51    0:00:58    1:32:28    4:59:53  
  10    8    Margaret Seguna    F    Open    Malta    Mellieha AC        0:28:28    0:29:25    3:24:57    3:25:40    5:02:26        0:28:28    0:00:57    2:55:32    0:00:43    1:36:46    5:02:26  
  11    4    Jude Zammit    M    Over 50    Malta    Agones SFC        0:33:16    0:35:22    3:20:16    3:21:16    5:03:35        0:33:16    0:02:06    2:44:54    0:01:00    1:42:19    5:03:35  
  12    5    Mario Muscat    M    Open    Malta    Team David Galea        0:36:14    0:37:46    3:24:02    3:24:30    5:03:35        0:36:14    0:01:32    2:46:16    0:00:28    1:39:05    5:03:35  
  13    24    Michael Bongailas    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:38:43    0:40:01    3:24:15    3:24:56    5:04:35        0:38:43    0:01:18    2:44:14    0:00:41    1:39:39    5:04:35  
  14    49    Nicholas Micallef    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:38:06    0:39:28    3:24:19    3:25:54    5:08:32        0:38:06    0:01:22    2:44:51    0:01:35    1:42:38    5:08:32  
  15    16    Alexander Schembri    M    Open    Malta    St. Patrick_s AC        0:33:07    0:34:37    3:35:30    3:36:24    5:08:55        0:33:07    0:01:30    3:00:53    0:00:54    1:32:31    5:08:55  
  16    2    Michelle Vella Wood    F    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:33:20    0:34:47    3:21:20    3:22:32    5:10:28        0:33:20    0:01:27    2:46:33    0:01:12    1:47:56    5:10:28  
  17    46    Gejtu Catania    M    Over 50    Malta    Team David Galea        0:33:06    0:34:40    3:26:19    3:27:04    5:11:18        0:33:06    0:01:34    2:51:39    0:00:45    1:44:14    5:11:18  
  18    25    Kelvin Goodwin    M    Over 40    Malta    Agones SFC        0:34:38    0:37:33    3:23:01    3:23:59    5:12:50        0:34:38    0:02:55    2:45:28    0:00:58    1:48:51    5:12:50  
  19    19    Kevin Muscat    M    Over 40    Malta    Agones SFC        0:47:16    0:49:07    3:31:59    3:32:58    5:13:26        0:47:16    0:01:51    2:42:52    0:00:59    1:40:28    5:13:26  
  20    48    Marlon Mallia    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:34:43    0:37:04    3:30:00    3:31:26    5:20:47        0:34:43    0:02:21    2:52:56    0:01:26    1:49:21    5:20:47  
  21    15    Chris Gatt    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:39:18    0:40:38    3:39:45    3:40:34    5:25:01        0:39:18    0:01:20    2:59:07    0:00:49    1:44:27    5:25:01  
  22    36    Adrian Cuschieri    M    Open    Malta    Team David Galea        0:45:35    0:47:12    3:37:19    3:38:27    5:30:07        0:45:35    0:01:37    2:50:07    0:01:08    1:51:40    5:30:07  
  23    53    Sandro Sciberras    M    Over 40    Malta    Team David Galea        0:33:43    0:36:53    3:32:16    3:33:40    5:31:15        0:33:43    0:03:10    2:55:23    0:01:24    1:57:35    5:31:15  
  24    42    Kevin Attard    M    Over 40    Malta    n/a        0:40:12    0:42:39    3:37:47    3:39:50    5:35:18        0:40:12    0:02:27    2:55:08    0:02:03    1:55:28    5:35:18  
  25    17    Frank Ellul    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:40:27    0:42:17    3:49:20    3:50:08    5:36:03        0:40:27    0:01:50    3:07:03    0:00:48    1:45:55    5:36:03  
  26    50    Ryan Spiteri    M    Open    Malta    Agones SFC        0:38:33    0:40:33    3:39:27    3:40:23    5:36:14        0:38:33    0:02:00    2:58:54    0:00:56    1:55:51    5:36:14  
  27    23    Marvic Mizzi    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:35:04    0:36:40    3:47:48    3:48:38    5:39:02        0:35:04    0:01:36    3:11:08    0:00:50    1:50:24    5:39:02  
  28    35    Alex Diedo    M    Over 40    Malta    Team David Galea        0:31:34    0:36:33    3:44:33    3:46:03    5:44:00        0:31:34    0:04:59    3:08:00    0:01:30    1:57:57    5:44:00  
  29    21    Kenneth Camilleri    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:39:06    0:41:01    3:54:26    3:56:13    5:47:54        0:39:06    0:01:55    3:13:25    0:01:47    1:51:41    5:47:54  
  30    54    Cassidy Woods    M    Open    Malta    n/a        0:37:47    0:40:49    3:55:15    3:56:26    5:49:07        0:37:47    0:03:02    3:14:26    0:01:11    1:52:41    5:49:07  
  31    32    John Michael Rapinett    M    Over 40    Malta    Mellieha AC        1:03:18    1:06:00    4:09:17    4:11:23    5:52:14        1:03:18    0:02:42    3:03:17    0:02:06    1:40:51    5:52:14  
  32    52    Andrew Azzopardi    M    Open    Malta    n/a        0:33:18    0:34:58    3:49:55    3:50:49    5:52:14        0:33:18    0:01:40    3:14:57    0:00:54    2:01:25    5:52:14  
  33    6    Antoine Pace    M    Over 40    Malta    Team David Galea        0:36:48    0:38:24    3:53:43    3:55:05    5:52:47        0:36:48    0:01:36    3:15:19    0:01:22    1:57:42    5:52:47  
  34    7    Donatelle Camilleri    F    Over 40    Malta    Mellieha AC        0:33:06    0:34:11    3:42:29    3:43:18    5:52:49        0:33:06    0:01:05    3:08:18    0:00:49    2:09:31    5:52:49  
  35    47    Steven Williams    M    Over 40    UK    Ashford Tri Club        0:37:00    0:40:18    4:10:49    4:12:26    5:56:38        0:37:00    0:03:18    3:30:31    0:01:37    1:44:12    5:56:38  
  36    30    Mario Bavagnoli    M    Over 40    Italy    Team Fabio        0:35:50    0:39:15    3:53:04    3:54:10    5:57:25        0:35:50    0:03:25    3:13:49    0:01:06    2:03:15    5:57:25  
  37    43    William Brydon    M    Over 50    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:30:13    0:32:15    3:58:18    4:00:23    6:00:08        0:30:13    0:02:02    3:26:03    0:02:05    1:59:45    6:00:08  
  38    45    Hadrian Bonello    M    Over 40    Malta    Mellieha AC        0:37:27    0:39:44    4:23:43    4:25:23    6:00:43        0:37:27    0:02:17    3:43:59    0:01:40    1:35:20    6:00:43  
  39    18    Ben Mifsud’    M    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:46:55    0:49:02    4:03:26    4:04:20    6:06:06        0:46:55    0:02:07    3:14:24    0:00:54    2:01:46    6:06:06  
  40    29    Luca Mariz    M    Over 50    Italy    Team Fabio        0:46:45    0:50:50    4:03:49    4:05:53    6:06:19        0:46:45    0:04:05    3:12:59    0:02:04    2:00:26    6:06:19  
  41    9    Suzanne Farrugia    F    Over 50    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:34:42    0:37:15    3:56:26    3:57:55    6:11:04        0:34:42    0:02:33    3:19:11    0:01:29    2:13:09    6:11:04  
  42    44    Steven Delicata    M    Over 40    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:35:25    0:38:13    3:52:30    3:54:46    6:19:58        0:35:25    0:02:48    3:14:17    0:02:16    2:25:12    6:19:58  
  43    27    John Vella    M    Over 40    Malta    Team Fabio        0:43:48    0:49:19    4:46:37    4:48:18    6:27:50        0:43:48    0:05:31    3:57:18    0:01:41    1:39:32    6:27:50  
  44    11    Mandy Draper    F    Over 50    UK    Sandy Valley        1:00:37    1:03:37    4:24:40    4:27:29    6:31:31        1:00:37    0:03:00    3:21:03    0:02:49    2:04:02    6:31:31  
  45    28    Victor Sammut    M    Over 50    Malta    Team Fabio        0:38:20    0:40:57    3:54:35    3:56:43    6:36:11        0:38:20    0:02:37    3:13:38    0:02:08    2:39:28    6:36:11  
  46    37    Sergio Sciberras    M    Over 40    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:55:27    1:00:08    4:26:30    4:28:54    7:02:37        0:55:27    0:04:41    3:26:22    0:02:24    2:33:43    7:02:37  
  47    20    Rodney Muscat    M    Open    Malta    Team Fabio        0:54:08    0:58:24    4:47:08    4:49:02    7:08:26        0:54:08    0:04:16    3:48:44    0:01:54    2:19:24    7:08:26  
  48    34    David Alamango    M    Open    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:46:37    0:48:56    4:25:09    4:26:15    7:14:52        0:46:37    0:02:19    3:36:13    0:01:06    2:48:37    7:14:52  
  49    10    Angele Cremona    F    Over 50    Malta    B_Kara St. Joseph        0:36:06    0:39:25    4:23:49    4:25:30    DNF        0:36:06    0:03:19    3:44:24    0:01:41    DNF    DNF  
  50    26    John Scicluna    M    Open    Malta    Pembroke Athleta        0:32:03    0:33:38    DNF    DNF    DNF        0:32:03    0:01:35    DNF    DNF    DNF    DNF  
  51    41    Jack Schiavone    M    Over 40    Malta    The Cyclist        0:32:07    0:34:24    DNF    DNF    DNF        0:32:07    0:02:17    DNF    DNF    DNF    DNF  
  52    51    Amanda Nicholson    F    Over 40    UK    Ashford Tri Club        1:17:59    1:26:47    5:05:46    DNF    DNF        1:17:59    0:08:48    3:38:59    DNF    DNF    DNF  
  53    40    Pietro Rallo    M    Over 40    Italy    ASD ZONA CAMBIO. TRAPANI        DNS                        NO SHOW                      

Teams

  113k TRI RESULTS - SUNDAY 17th MAY 2015                                                      
  TEAMS                                                      
  TIMING BY AGONES SFC                                                      
                                                        
  Ranking    Race Letter    Swim    Bike    Run        Elapsed time since start                Duration of sections            Total time  
                          Swim    Bike    Run = Finish        Swim    Bike    Run      
  1    H    Neil Markham    Wayne Spiteri    Joe Pace        0:28:23    2:45:49    4:20:04        0:28:14    2:17:35    1:34:15    4:20:04  
  2    O    Shaun Galea    Mark Bonnici    Kevin Zammit        0:29:18    2:58:53    4:24:46        0:29:18    2:29:35    1:25:53    4:24:46  
  3    Q    Nicole Cremona    Joseph Cremona    Michael Gellel        0:27:54    3:03:43    4:25:17        0:27:54    2:35:49    1:21:34    4:25:17  
  4    L    Andrew Zarb Cousin    Tomas Najner    Mark Tabone        0:28:34    3:00:31    4:27:03        0:28:34    2:31:57    1:26:32    4:27:03  
  5    P    Jean Claude Cutajar    Paul Zarb    Josanne Attard Pulis        0:26:31    2:55:36    4:29:00        0:26:31    2:29:05    1:33:24    4:29:00  
  6    T    Matthew Mirabelli    Mark Micallef    Matthew Mirabelli        0:34:10    3:04:54    4:34:32        0:34:10    2:30:44    1:29:38    4:34:32  
  7    Y    Ramon Calleja    Johan Galea    Joseph Galea        0:28:55    3:01:17    4:42:08        0:28:55    2:32:22    1:40:51    4:42:08  
  8    V    Sarah Demicoli    Pierre Borg    Mark Soler        0:26:02    2:54:55    4:42:18        0:26:02    2:28:53    1:47:23    4:42:18  
  9    M    Keith Galea    Steve Sciberras    Rodney Cassar        0:26:36    3:14:24    4:43:39        0:26:36    2:47:48    1:29:15    4:43:39  
  10    W    Isaac Cutajar    Nikolai Bonello    Ilona Camilleri        0:32:59    3:13:03    5:00:23        0:32:59    2:40:04    1:47:20    5:00:23  
  11    B    Roberto Demicoli    Jean Marc Camilleri    Karen Amato        0:27:40    3:25:13    5:01:47        0:27:40    2:57:33    1:36:34    5:01:47  
  12    A    Daniel Brimmer    Daniel Brimmer    Joseph Farrugia        0:37:55    3:31:07    5:07:39        0:37:55    2:53:12    1:36:32    5:07:39  
  13    I    Clint Sammut    Clint Sammut    Ivan Cassar        0:36:00    3:36:16    5:09:02        0:36:00    3:00:16    1:32:46    5:09:02  
  14    X    Jake Vella    Mattheus Sciberras    Innocent Sciberras        0:34:06    3:52:07    5:25:16        0:34:06    3:18:01    1:33:09    5:25:16  
  15    C    Loredana Vella    Alan Borg    Tara Vella        0:37:37    3:19:15    5:30:08        0:37:37    2:41:38    2:10:53    5:30:08  
  16    S    Richard Zerafa    Antoine Tanti    Norman Aquilina        0:28:24    3:43:03    5:31:24        0:28:24    3:14:39    1:48:21    5:31:24  
  17    R    Lee Galea    Enrico Bradamante    Paul Myatt        0:37:51    3:29:34    5:31:50        0:37:51    2:51:43    2:02:16    5:31:50  
  18    F    Stefan Borg    Stefan Borg    Felicienne Mercieca        0:37:17    3:56:12    5:36:50        0:37:17    3:18:55    1:40:38    5:36:50  
  19    D    Josef Bonavia    Stephen Banavage    Stephen Banavage        0:35:10    3:43:00    5:45:58        0:35:10    3:07:50    2:02:58    5:45:58  
  20    U    Elizabeth Grima    Magdalena Podhorska    Andrea Polimadei        0:37:13    3:22:17    5:57:46        0:37:13    2:45:04    2:35:29    5:57:46  
  21    K    Maria Vella-Galea    Bruce Zarb    Biagio Di Mauro        0:51:10    3:39:44    6:31:16        0:51:10    2:48:34    2:51:32    6:31:16  
  22    E    Josef Zarb    Josef Zarb    Matthew Ellul        0:46:28    4:35:26    6:48:04        0:46:28    3:48:58    2:12:38    6:48:04  
  23    G    Mike Tanti    Andre Cutajar    Andre Cutajar        0:50:09    DNF    DNF        0:50:09    DNF    DNF    DNF  
  24    J    Lara Buttigieg    Matthew Spiteri    Twanny Fenech        0:37:42    DNF    DNF        0:37:42    DNF    DNF    DNF